-
2019 May Champions Alister Millar & Keith Mason
-
2019 May Peter Cox participants
-
2019 May Runners Up - Mike Williams & Sue Rippingale
-
Alister's clay head after a spectacular dive
-
May 2018 - Peter Cox Champions Keith Mason & Lorraine Slowther
-
May 2018 - Peter Cox Finalists
-
May 2018 - Peter Cox Participants
-
May 2018 - Peter Cox Runners Up Mike Williams & Val Welch
-
Participants Aug 2021
-
Aug 2021 participants
-
Aug 2021 participants
-
May 2017 Winners Paul Nathanson (left) and Grahame Bennett (right) being presented with the trophy and prizes by organiser Al Clark.
-
May 2017 Runners-up Derek North & Sue Rippingale
-
May 2017 Wet Courts
-
Waiting for the weather to improve - May 2017
-
May 2015 - Tennis Chairman Mike Henderson (l) presenting the Trophy to the winners Grahame Bennett & Mike Williams
-
Easter 2014 Champions Al Clark & Grahame Bennett
-
Easter 2014 Runners-up Tim Gallego & Ros Clark who lost 6-2 in the final
-
Easter 2014 Semi-finals Ros & Tim beating Felicia Pegg & Val Welch 6-3
-
Felicia & Val Easter 2014
-
Peter Cox Entrants Easter 2014
-
Felicia Pegg - Easter 2014
-
Ros & Tim finalists - Easter 2014
-
Peter Cox Entrants Easter 2014
-
October 2013 Champions - Mike Williams & Al Clark
-
Slightly soggy entrants after brushing up the puddles - Oct 13
-
Spring 2013 Champions - Chris Porter & Mike Williams
-
May 2013 Runners-up - Derek Hanby & Al Clark
-
May 2013 Wooden spoon winners - Roger & Val Welch and Alison Beaven
-
Al & Derek runners-up - May 2013
-
The Final - May 2013
-
May 2013 Semi finalists - Elspeth Gracie & Ros Clark v Chris Porter & Mike Williams
-
On court action May 13
-
May 2013 Spectators
-
More action May 2013
-
Jan Brewer May 2013
-
DTSC in the sunshine - May 2013
-
Al fresco lunch - May 2013
-
Adam Lawrence - Peter Cox May 2013
-
Peter Cox Entrants May 13
-
Richard Gracie & Roger Welch - May 2013
-
Spectators - May 2013
-
Spectators in the sunshine - May 2013
-
Women Players May 2013
-
Nov 12 Champions Ben Skidmore & Philippa Fortescue
-
Runners-up Joe Chambers & Adam Lawrence who lost 6-3 in the final - Nov 2012
-
Nov 11 Champions Elspeth Gracie & Mike Williams
-
Apr 11 Champions Ben Skidmore & Richard Gracie being presented with the Trophy by organiser Al Clark (centre)
-
Apr 11 Entrants
-
Soaking up the Easter sunshine and watching the finals - Easter 2014
-
April 2011 Group Photo
-
Apr 11 - Pot Luck Lunch
-
October 2010 Winners - Ros Clark & Mike Williams
-
October 2010 Runners-up Grahame Bennett & Chris Porter
-
October 2010 Entrants
-
May 2010 Winners Al Clark & Ben Skidmore being presented with the Trophy by Tennis Chairman Colin Tracy
-
May 2010 Runners-up Steve Pegg & Justin Smith receiving their prizes from Tennis Chairman Colin Tracy
-
May 2010 Entrants